See all of Friday’s Week 3 statewide high school football scores

0

Here are Friday’s national high school football results.

The list is compiled by the Alabama Sports Writers Association and organized by A. Stacy Long of the Florence TimesDaily.

FRIDAY RESULTS

Abbeville 38, Zion Chapel 0

Abbeville Christian 31, Lowndes Academy 8

Alabama Christian in St. James, ppd.

Alexandria 52, center point 28

Aliceville 36, Addison 34 (OT)

American Christian 63, Montevallo 31

Andalusia 38, Rehobeth 22

Ardmore 48, Brewer 7th

Ariton 35, Houston County 20

Athens 50, Colombia 6

Auburn 22, Prattville 0

Austin 42, Florence 28

Baker 52, Foley 0

Bayside Academy 42, Excel 0

Berry 40, South Lamar 12

Bessemer Academy 46, Monroe Academy 9

Bibb County 69, Dallas County 28

Boaz 48, Crossville 7th

Brantley 55, Kinston 0

Briarwood 20, Chelsea 3

Brilliant 55, Meek 30

Brooks 28, Rogers 27

Buckhorn 43, Hazel Green 7

Carver-Birmingham 27, John Carroll 22

Carver-Montgomery 34, Valley 22

Catholic Montgomery 30, Dadeville 0

Central-Clay County 27, Sylacauga 22

Central Florence 21, Wilson 14

Central-Phenix City 35, Smiths Station 7

Chambers Academy 53, Springwood 0

Cherokee County 56, Springville 41

Clay-Chalkville 40, Jasper 7

Cleburne County 21, White Plains 14

Cleveland defeated Locust Fork and lost

Colbert County 53, Tharptown 0

Colbert Heights 37, Danville 0

Cold Springs 21, Sulligent 19

Corner 28, St. Clair County 27

Crenshaw Christian 67, Coosa Valley 0

Cullman 30, Hartselle 20

Dale County 53, Ashford 14th

Daphne 41, Fairhope 13

Decatur Heritage 40, Phillips-Bear Creek 14

Demopolis 40, Central-Tuscaloosa 24

Douglas 14, Sardis 6

East Lawrence 14, Lauderdale County 13

Edgewood 49, Banks Academy 8

Company 42, Dothan 13

Escambia Academy 49, Patrician 24

Etowah 28, Oneonta 7

Faith Academy 52, Elberta 14

Falkville 38, Whitesburg Christian 0

Fayetteville 14, Horseshoe Bend 2

Flowers 44, Samson 0

Fort Payne 28, Arabs 7

Fyffe 55, Collinsville 0

GW Long 41, Elba 34

Gaylesville 44, Appalachian 26

Geneva 35, BTW-Tuskegee 14

Geneva district 39, Poplar 12

Georgiana 42, Pleasant Home 13

Glencoe 28, Weaver 20

Glenwood 51, Lee-Scott 7

Good Hope 47, Ashville 13

Gordo 63, Oak Grove 12

Greensboro 32, Southside-Selma 20

Guntersville 48, Fairview 12

Hamilton 35, Curry 14

Hanceville 43, Fultondale 34

Handley 38, Munford 29

Hatton 14, Winston County 12

Hewitt-Trussville 45, Spain Park 13

Hillcrest-Evergreen 40, Chickasaw 19

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Brookwood 14th

Hokes Bluff 45, Pleasant Valley 0

Holtville 35, Elmore County 21

Homewood 9, McAdory 7

Hoover 24, Vestavia Hills 21

Houston Academy 45, Daleville 20

Huffman 28, Shades Valley 15

JB Pennington 54, Vinemont 0

Jackson 43, St. Michael 14

Jackson Academy 65, Snook 0

Jacksonville 29, Anniston 18

Jacksonville Christian in Alabama-Deaf, canceled

James Clemens 54, Bob Jones 28

Lakeside 42, Eckstein 0

Lamar County 32, Midfield 26

Lanett 38, BB Comer 0

Lawrence County 31, West Point 28

Leeds 21, Lincoln 14

Linden 44, Keith 0

Loachapoka 24, Billingsley 16

Luverne 55, Central-Coosa 8

Lynn 35, Marion County 33

Macon-East 42, Southland (Ga.) 38

Madison Academy 51, DAR 17

Madison County 70, New Hope Dec.

Mars Hill 71, Sheffield 38

McKenzie 50, Red Level 12

Minor 27, Mortimer Jordan 14

Mobile Christian 28, Escambia County 0

Montgomery Academy 40, Hale County 14

Morgan Academy 37, Clarke Prep 34

Murphy 22, Davidson 7

Muscle Shoals 24, Decatur 12

North Jackson 62, Westminster-Huntsville 42

North Sand Mountain 40, Ider 13

Northridge 20, Paul Bryant 12

Northside 12, Haleyville 6

Notasulga 35, Autaugaville 0

Oak Mountain 38, Gadsden City 23

Oakman 40, Holly Pond 16

Opelika 42, Sidney Lanier 6

Opp 43, New Brockton 16

Oxford 42, Scottsboro 14

Parker 25, Fairfield 0

Pelham 49, Calera 41

Phil Campbell 62, Elkmont 22

Pickens County 28, Hubbertville 26

Piedmont 35, Saks 6

Pike Liberal Arts 49, Hooper 0

60 Pike Road, 7 Carroll-Ozark

Pinson Valley 26, Gardendale 15

Plainview 50, Pisgah 28

Pleasant Grove 48, Cordova 7

RA Hubbard 47, Cherokee 6

Ramsay 36, Wenonah 7

Ranburne beat Vincent, forfeited

Randolph 18, John Paul II

Randolph County 28, LaFayette 14

Red Bay 40, Lexington 13th

Reeltown 28, Childersburg 8

Robertsdale 14, Citronelle 13

Russellville 41, Jemison-Huntsville 0

Saraland 42, McGill-Toolen 14

Section 34, Tanner 21

Selma 42, Marbury 26

Shelby County 35, Sipsey Valley 0

Shoals Christian 20, Vina 8

Slocomb 63, Northside Methodist 20

Southeastern-Blount 59, Gaston 0

Southside-Gadsden 22, Pell City 17

Sparkman 45, Albertville 21

Spring Garden 62, West End-Walnut Grove 0

St. Luke’s 32, Washington County 0

St. Pauls 28, Williamson 12

Stanhope Elmore 41, Benjamin Russell 9

Straughn 26, Bullock County 14

Susan Moore 43, Carbon Hill 7

Freshwater 35, Marengo 8

TR Miller 35, Cottage Hill 13

Talladega 27, Beauregard 17

Thomasville 44, Prattville Christian 0

Thompson 49, Tuscaloosa County 7

Trinity 48, Goshen 6

The Tuscaloosa Academy defeated the Fort Dale Academy

Valley Head 20, Cedar Bluff 14

Christian wins 12, Donoho 0

Kraft 20, WS Neal 12

Wadley 39, Talladega County Central 8

Walter Wellborn 20, Ohatchee 14 (OT)

West Limestone 33, Deshler 14

West Morgan 7, Priceville 3

Westbrook Christian 21, Sand Rock 14

Wetumpka 28, Helena 22

Wicksburg 28, Providence Christian 14

Wilcox Academy 41, Southern Academy 9

Winfield defeated Tarrant and lost

Winterboro 15, Ragland 13

Woodville 46, Coosa Christian 38

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.